English (General Vocabulary; General Conduct of Military Operations)
exclude [correct, officially approved]; excl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exclude; excl: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
exclure [correct, officially approved]; excl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exclure; excl : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.