English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
exfiltration [correct]
DEF: The removal of personnel or units from areas under enemy control.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
exfiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de s'esquiver hors d'un lieu hostile.