English (Rules of Court; Practice and Procedural Law)
notice of hearing [correct]; notice of inscription [correct, Canada]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit judiciaire)
avis d'audience [correct, masculine noun]; avis d'audition [avoid, masculine noun]; avis d'inscription [correct, masculine noun, Canada]