English (Records Management (Management))
labelling [correct]; labeling [correct]
DEF: In filing or records storage the process of providing suitable slips or tags to identify the contents of containers, shelves, rows or areas.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
étiquetage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le classement ou l'archivage des dossiers, désigne l'action de fixer des étiquettes pour désigner le contenu des meubles-classeurs, des rayons, des rangées ou des secteurs.