English (Accounting)
preoperating period [correct]; pre-operating period [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
période pré-exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; période préexploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période qui précède la mise en exploitation commerciale d'une nouvelle entreprise.