English (Transportation Insurance)
pre-operating period; pre-operating phase
OBS: pre-operating period; pre-operating phase : terms found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance transport)
période de préfonctionnement [feminine noun]
OBS: période de préfonctionnement : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.