English (Aircraft Systems)
standby power system [correct]
CONT: The insulation of the cable (part of the standby power system) which runs transversely along the back face of the broken floor beam near its lower edge, was also damaged and there were signs of electrical arcing between the conductor and the torn web of the beam ...
PHR: Standard standby power system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit de secours haute pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de secours haute pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.