English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
drain line [correct]
DEF: Pipe which returns internal leakage fluid to the reservoir.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conduite de récupération des fuites [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyauterie ramenant les fuites internes au réservoir.