English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
air motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pneumatic motor for driving.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
moteur à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur pneumatique d'entraînement.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.