English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air turbine motor [correct]; ATM [correct]
CONT: The electrical system has four engine-driven generators, each powerful enough to supply the aircraft with sufficient electricity. Each of the two main landing gear pods carries an auxiliary power unit (APU) and air turbine motor (ATM) to supply electric/pneumatic and hydraulic power, respectively, for engine starts, ground air conditioning and heating, main landing gear kneeling operations, and forward/aft cargo door operations.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur à turbine à air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ATM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moteur à turbine à air; ATM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.