English (Translation)
normal operating condition [correct]
CONT: Other electrical equipment is designed to limit resistance heating under normal operating conditions.
OBS: normal operating condition: term generally used in the plural.
French (Traduction)
condition normale de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres dispositifs électriques limitent l'échauffement par résistance dans des conditions normales de fonctionnement.
OBS: condition normale de fonctionnement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.