English (Communication and Information Management)
consultation process [correct]; consultative process [correct]
CONT: The government is launching with this budget a consultative process to improve the environment for small and medium-sized business to grow and innovate.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
processus de consultation [correct, masculine noun]; processus consultatif [correct, masculine noun]; exercice de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement lance, à l'occasion de ce budget, un processus de consultation visant à améliorer le climat dans lequel opèrent les petites et moyennes entreprises, pour leur permettre de croître et d'innover.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
proceso consultivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] es el momento oportuno para que las personas con distintas capacidades y sus organizaciones [...] colaboren estrechamente en un proceso consultivo integrador y amplio dirigido a la elaboración y adopción de una convención internacional [...]