English (Animal Science; Veterinary Surgery)
cannula [correct]
DEF: [A passage] used to extract or introduce fluids from or into a living animal organ.
French (Zootechnie; Chirurgie vétérinaire)
canule [correct, feminine noun]; fistule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture permanente pratiquée sur les animaux pour étudier, notamment, les mécanismes de la digestion, prélever le contenu du rumen, etc.
Spanish (Zootecnia; Cirugía veterinaria)
cánula [correct, feminine noun]