English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Informatics; Training of Personnel)
training manual [correct]
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Informatique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
manuel de formation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Informática; Capacitación del personal)
manual de formación [correct, masculine noun]; manual de capacitación [correct, masculine noun]; manual de entrenamiento [masculine noun]; manual de adiestramiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Manual diseñado como herramienta de referencia para aprender el uso de un sistema o programa de computadora (ordenador).