English (Crop Storage Facilities)
roof ventilator [correct]
CONT: Combination bin-fill opening and roof ventilator. The large 20" diameter opening is standard with 14' and 18' diameter (grain] bins for easy filling at the roof peak, while the cover is designed to be weatherproof yet allow free air movement from the roof area.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
ventilateur de toit [correct, masculine noun]