English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
sight glass [correct]; sample glass
DEF: An instrument used to analyse the quality of a product.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
lanterne [correct, feminine noun]; verre de contrôle [masculine noun]; verre d'épreuve [masculine noun]