English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
switchyard [correct]
CONT: The switchyard is designed to allow flexible operation for power output, switching and maintenance. A breaker-and-a-half design with single voltage is proposed for high reliability. Each ACR-1000 unit will have at least four bays of power inputs/outputs from the main transformers and grid system, with options to add more as future plant and grid requirements may dictate.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
poste d'évacuation d'énergie principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Le poste d'évacuation d'énergie principal [...] est conçu pour permettre un maniement flexible de la puissance électrique de sortie, la commutation et la maintenance. Une conception à une barre et demie, dotée d'un voltage unique est proposée pour une fiabilité élevée. Chaque tranche de l'ACR-1000 inclura au moins quatre baies d'entrée/sortie de puissance des transformateurs de sortie et de réseau, avec la possibilité d'en ajouter d'autres au fur et à mesure des besoins futurs du réseau et de la centrale.