English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
park guidance system [correct, see observation]; parking guidance [correct]; car park guidance system [correct]
CONT: Park guidance systems send drivers directly to an available parking space.
OBS: park guidance system: Not to be confused with the software helping the driver to park in a parking space, which is also called a "park guidance system."
OBS: parking guidance: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de guidage pour le stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; guidage de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de guidage pour le stationnement dirigent les conducteurs vers un [espace] de stationnement disponible.
OBS: guidage de stationnement : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.