English (Waste Management; Biomass Energy)
emission [correct]
DEF: The waste substances released into the air or water.
French (Gestion des déchets; Énergie de la biomasse)
émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déchets libérés dans l’air ou dans l’eau.