English (Telecommunications)
emission [correct]
OBS: Of intelligence by any wire, cable, radio, optical or other electromagnetic system.
French (Télécommunications)
émission [feminine noun]
OBS: D'information soit par système électromagnétique, notamment par fil, câble ou système radio.