English (Optics; Helicopters (Military))
field of view [correct, officially approved]; FOV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field of view: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Optique; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
champ de vision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: champ de vision : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.