English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Energy Transformation)
plenum [correct]
DEF: The duct running at either end of an air type solar collector which distributes the air to, or collects it from the collector.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie)
entrée-sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Faire attention en particulier au branchement des entrées-sorties de l'insolateur.