English (Aeroindustry)
plenum [correct]
OBS: conditioned air from the right air conditioning system, augmented by about half of the left air conditioning system output, is directed from the cabin plenum to the main cabin supply manifold via a vertical riser duct.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
boîte de répartition
OBS: une boîte de répartition située à la partie inférieure du fuselage (...) reçoit l'air en provenance de deux circuits de génération droit et gauche et le répartit ensuite dans la cabine passagers, le galley avant et le poste de pilotage.