English (Types of Paper; Music)
manuscript music paper [correct]; manuscript paper [correct]; music paper [correct]; staff paper [correct]
DEF: Paper printed with staves on which to write music.
French (Sortes de papier; Musique)
papier à musique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Papier] comportant des portées, dont on se sert pour écrire la musique.