English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock loan [correct]; loan on stock; stock loan/borrow [correct]
CONT: Brokerage firms constantly lend each other stock to cover short sales. The department in the firm that handles this activity is known as Stock Loan or Stock Loan/Borrow.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prêt de titres [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; prêt de valeurs mobilières [correct, proposal, masculine noun]