English (Government Accounting; Loans)
liabilities [plural]; loan stock
French (Comptabilité publique; Prêts et emprunts)
obligations [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Préstamos)
obligaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; stock de préstamo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valores mobiliarios representativos de un empréstito.