English (Office-Work Organization)
office planning [correct]; office layout [correct]
CONT: Office layout means the systematic arrangement of office equipment, machines and furniture and providing adequate space to office personnel for regular performance of work with efficiency.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
aménagement de bureau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aménagement de bureaux [commence par] la planification des différents espaces collectifs destinés à vos employés [...] Une fois cette étape réalisée, attachez-vous à équiper chaque poste de travail des éléments de mobilier nécessaires.