English (Pipes and Fittings; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pressure fitting [correct, standardized]; pressure pipe fitting
DEF: Fitting to be used with internal pressure equal to one of the values given in table [of the PN values].
OBS: pressure fitting: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Canalisations à grande distance)
raccord pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; raccord à pression [masculine noun]
DEF: Raccord devant fonctionner avec une pression intérieure égale à l'une des valeurs mentionnées dans le tableau [des valeurs PN].
OBS: raccord pression : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.