English (Pipes and Fittings)
pressure type fitting [correct]; pressure fitting [correct]
CONT: Pressure type fittings include: elbows of all types (with and without threads), tees of all types (with or without threads), couplings, bushings and reducers, unions, adapters to change from copper to all other types of piping, caps, and plugs etc.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord pour réseau sous pression [masculine noun]
CONT: Les raccords pour réseaux sous pression sont les suivants : - coudes de tout type (à visser ou non); - tés de tout type (à visser ou non); - manchons et accouplements; - réductions M et F et raccords-réductions; - raccords-unions; - adaptateurs pour relier la tuyauterie en cuivre à tout autre type de tuyauterie; - bouchons femelles et - bouchons mâles.