English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
salto backward [correct]; backward salto [correct]; back salto [correct]; backward somersault [correct]; back somersault [correct]; back flip [correct]
DEF: A move that begins by taking off from one or two feet, then jumping backward and landing on the feet.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
salto arrière [masculine noun]
CONT: Le salto arrière est une figure gymnastique dont le but principal est de sauter pour effectuer un tour du corps sur l'axe horizontal.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto mortal hacia atrás con el cuerpo encogido [correct, masculine noun]