English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
cover plate [correct, standardized]
OBS: cover plate: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
dégagement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dégagement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.