English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cover plate [correct]
CONT: Accessory hole cover plate.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
panneau de couvercle [correct, masculine noun]