English (Plumbing Fixtures)
cover plate
OBS: Carefully pry off the indexed handle button (or cover plate in the case of lucite handle), remove Phillips head screw and lift off the handle. (If Lucite, also remove skirt).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
plaque-couvercle
OBS: Soulevez avec soin le bouton à coiffe marquée (ou la plaque-couvercle des manettes en lucite), enlevez la vis à tête Phillips, puis ôtez la manette; (si cette dernière est en lucite, retirez aussi la jupe).