English (Transportation Insurance; Maritime Law)
Lloyd's form of salvage agreement [correct]; Lloyd's open form [correct]; Lloyd's standard form of salvage agreement [correct]; Lloyd's standard salvage agreement [correct]
CONT: The document provides that the contractor (the salvor) shall use his best endeavours to salve the property and take it or them to a place of safety as agreed.
French (Assurance transport; Droit maritime)
formule type de convention de sauvetage de Lloyd's [correct, feminine noun]