English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
Lloyd's open form
DEF: A traditional salvage contract whereby the parties agree to let the salvor's compensation be determined after the fact by a Lloyd's of London arbitrator.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
formule ouverte de la Lloyd's [feminine noun]