English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
draw out [verb]
CONT: ... and the metal must be drawn out through a siphon if the slag is to be strained off.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
soutirer
CONT: [...] et le métal doit être soutiré par un siphon si l'on veut [...].