English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
development system [correct]; program creation system [correct]
CONT: A development system is the computer and software that allows a programmer to create a program. The term may also refer to only the hardware or only the software.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de création de programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble formé par l'ordinateur et le logiciel permettant la création d'un programme.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de desarrollo [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de computadora (ordenador) con la capacidad requerida por el desarrollo eficiente de una aplicación para una microcomputadora (microordenador) específica.