English (Air Transport)
homing aid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: homing aid: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC)- Fight Operations.
French (Transport aérien)
station de radioralliement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: station de radioralliement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)- Opérations aériennes.