English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
rolling stability [correct, officially approved]; transverse stability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rolling stability; transverse stability: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
stabilité transversale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: stabilité transversale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
estabilidad transversal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estabilidad transversal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).