English (Radio Broadcasting)
AM station [correct]
DEF: ... a station that broadcasts in the [AM] frequency band of 525 to 1605 kHz, but does not include a transmitter that only rebroadcasts the radiocommunications of another station.
French (Radiodiffusion)
station AM [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Station qui diffuse dans la bande de fréquences [AM] de 525 à l 605 kHz, à l'exclusion d'un émetteur qui se borne à réémettre les radiocommunications d'une autre station.
OBS: La réglementation de 1991 spécifie que l'on doit maintenant utiliser AM en français au lieu de MA.