English (Applied Arts (General))
craftsmanship [correct]
OBS: Craftsman: one who creates or performs with skill or dexterity esp. in the manual arts (jewelry made by Old World craftsmen).
French (Arts appliqués (Généralités))
dextérité manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; connaissance du métier [correct, feminine noun]; travail bien fait [correct, masculine noun]; travail soigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le contexte, le terme "craftsmanship" peut aussi se rendre d'autres façons.