English (Paramedical Staff)
osteopathic physician [correct]; doctor of osteopathy [correct]; D.O. [correct]; D.O.; osteopath [correct]; osteopathist [obsolete]
DEF: A practitioner of osteopathy.
French (Personnel para-médical)
ostéopraticien [correct, masculine noun]; ostéopraticienne [correct, feminine noun]; ostéopathe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui traite des états pathologiques variés par des manipulations des os, articulations et muscles [...]