English (Music (General))
key bugle [correct]; keyed bugle [correct]; kent bugle [correct]
DEF: (...) an instrument invented in the early 19th cent. ; a bugle with side-holes covered with keys similar to those used on woodwind instruments.
French (Musique (Généralités))
bugle à clefs [correct]
CONT: bugle (...) Instrument à vent en cuivre, à embouchure. (...) Le type primitif était le bugle à clefs ; il est remplacé par le bugle à pistons (...)