English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grassland [correct]; grazing land
DEF: A land covered grass used for the feeding of animals, either by harvesting or grazing, or both.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
prairie [correct, feminine noun]; surface pastorale [feminine noun]; surface en herbe [feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain couvert d'herbe utilisée pour l'alimentation des animaux, par pâturage ou par fauche, ou par les deux méthodes.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
prado [correct, masculine noun]; pradera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie cubierta de hierbas que alimentan al ganado.