English (Forage Crops; Silviculture)
range [correct]; grazing land [correct]; range land [correct]; rangeland [correct]; pasture land [correct, see observation]; native range [correct]
DEF: All land, including forest land, that produces native forage, in contrast to land cultivated for agricultural crops or carrying dense forest.
OBS: pasture land: the source indicates that the term is used in the Commonwealth.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Sylviculture)
parcours naturel [correct, masculine noun]; parcours [correct, masculine noun]; terrain de parcours [correct, masculine noun]; grand pâturage libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout espace, qu'il soit forestier ou non, destiné à la production du fourrage naturel, par opposition aux terres agricoles cultivées ou à la forêt dense.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Silvicultura)
pastadero [correct, masculine noun]; tierra de pastoreo [feminine noun]
DEF: Terreno no cultivado que produce hierbas convenientes para pasto del ganado.