English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); School and School-Related Administration)
school district [correct]; school division [correct]; school board [correct]; school municipality [correct, Quebec]
DEF: An area which includes all the schools that are situated within that area and are governed by a particular authority.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
circonscription scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; district scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; division scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; territoire scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; arrondissement scolaire [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; municipalité scolaire [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; territoire de commission scolaire [masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Territoire regroupant les écoles qui y sont situées et sur lesquelles s'exercent les pouvoirs d'un organisme donné.