English (Management Operations (General); Translation (General))
formal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertains to the form rather than to the content.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
formel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la forme plutôt qu'au contenu