English (Geology)
plastic flow [correct]; plastic deformation [correct]; plastic strain [correct]
DEF: Permanent deformation of the shape or volume of a substance, without rupture, and which, once begun, is continuous without increase in stress.
French (Géologie)
fluage plastique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La déformation non élastique, qui n'est pas accompagnée de séparation le long de surfaces, est appelée le fluage plastique.