English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Graphic Arts and Printing)
pica rule; line gauge
OBS: the line gauge or pica rule is used by printers as those who plan printing. It is usually designed with inches on one side and picas and 6-point divisions on the opposite side.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
lignomètre
OBS: la lignomètre, petite règle ordinairement triangulaire, sur laquelle sont marquées les longueurs typographiques de plusieurs corps.