English (Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction repertoire [correct, standardized]; instruction set [correct, standardized]; instruction repertory; instruction complement
DEF: The complete set of instructions recognized by a given computer or provided by a given programming language.
OBS: instruction set; instruction repertoire: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
jeu d'instructions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; répertoire d'instructions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des instructions reconnues par un ordinateur déterminé ou fournies par un langage de programmation donné.
OBS: répertoire d'instructions; jeu d'instructions : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
repertorio de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]; juego de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto total de los operadores de las instrucción de un lenguaje de programación de computadoras (ordenadores), junto con una descripción de los tipos y significados que pueden atribuirse a sus operandos.