English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical fibre bundle [correct]; fibre optic bundle [correct]; fibre bundle [correct]; fiber bundle [correct]
DEF: A consolidated group of single fibers used to transmit a single optical signal.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
faisceau de fibres optiques [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau de fibres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
haz de fibras ópticas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de fibras paralelas contenidas dentro de una cápsula común.
CONT: Un haz puede contener desde unas cuantas hasta centenarse de fibras.