English (General Vocabulary)
fixed [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Said of that which is] firmly placed or attached; not movable.
OBS: fixed: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Vocabulaire général)
fixe [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qui ne bouge pas, qui demeure toujours à la même place à l'intérieur d'un système donné.
OBS: fixe : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
fijo [correct]