English (Philosophy (General))
sensationalism [correct]; sensualism [correct]
DEF: The belief that all knowledge is acquired through the senses.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
sensationnisme [correct, masculine noun]; sensationisme [correct, masculine noun]; sensualisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système philosophique qui regarde les sensations comme la source de toutes nos connaissances.