English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pipe assembly [correct, officially approved]; tubing [correct, officially approved]; tube assembly [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC [Aeronautical Term Standardization Committee] - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tuyauterie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA [Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique] - Hélicoptères.