English (Tire Manufacturing)
extruding [correct]; extrusion [correct]; tubing [correct]
DEF: Process of forming uncured rubber compound into given shape.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
extrusion [correct, feminine noun]; boudinage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à donner la forme voulue à un mélange cru.