English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
mailbox [correct]; mail box [correct]; post box [correct]; postbox [correct]; mail receptacle [correct]; mail receiver [correct]; letter box [correct]
DEF: A public receptacle into which letters are dropped for delivery by the postal service.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
boîte aux lettres [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à lettres [correct, feminine noun]; réceptacle à courrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif installé sur la voie publique, destiné à recevoir le courrier à acheminer par le service postal.
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo; Material y equipo de correos)
buzón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caja o receptáculo donde caen los papeles echados para el correo.