English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
mailbox [correct]; letter box [correct]
DEF: A private receptacle to which letters are delivered.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
boîte aux lettres [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à lettres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte privée d'une maison où le facteur dépose le courrier.
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo)
buzón [masculine noun]
DEF: Caja o receptáculo donde caen los papeles echados para el correo.