English (Sexology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
fetishism [correct]
DEF: A form of sexual behaviour ... in which desire is stimulated by, or has as its goal, some kind of inanimate object ... or a particular non-sexual part of the body ...
French (Sexologie; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
fétichisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perversion sexuelle incitant l'individu à rechercher une satisfaction sexuelle par le contact ou la vue de certains objets ou parties du corps normalement dénués de signification érotique.
Spanish (Sexología; Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
fetichismo [correct, masculine noun]