English (Translation (General))
safeguard [correct, noun]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mesure de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de protection [correct, feminine noun]; garantie [correct, feminine noun]; balise [correct, feminine noun]; protection [correct, feminine noun]; rempart [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
salvaguardia [correct, feminine noun]; medida de control [correct, feminine noun]; protección [correct, feminine noun]; garantía [correct, feminine noun]