English (Property Law (common law))
safeguard [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dispositif de protection [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
salvaguardia [correct, feminine noun]; protección [correct, feminine noun]; garantía [correct, feminine noun]