English (Medication)
emollient [correct]
DEF: An agent which softens or soothes the skin, or soothes an irritated internal surface.
OBS: The emollient is mostly used for the skin while the demulcent is used only for mucous surfaces.
French (Médicaments)
émollient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Agent] qui adoucit ou amollit les tissus, notamment la peau.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
emoliente [correct, masculine noun]