English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
conservative treatment [correct]; medical treatment [correct]
DEF: [A treatment] designed to preserve health, restore function, and repair structures by nonradical methods.
OBS: As opposed to surgical treatment.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement conservateur [correct, masculine noun]; traitement médical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition au traitement chirurgical.